EXTENDED LEARNING

1800 Sigma Chi NE
FAX 277-6499

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC03 2190
   Information
      Toll Free 1-800-345-1807                       277-6454
   Vice Provost
      Jeronimo C Dominguez                           277-2215
   Unit Administrator/
      Assistant to the Vice Provost
      Veronica T Sanchez                             277-6409
   Accountant III
      Rick Goshorn                                   277-2908
   Marketing Manager
      Kim Jarigese                                   277-6433
                                                 FAX 277-6407
   Sr Graphic Designer
      Sharon Steely                                  277-0075
Correspondence Courses/
   1634 University NE, N Bldg, Rm 101
                                                 FAX 277-4413
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC07 4030
   Director, Program Operations
      John Cornish                                   277-8585
   Division Registrar
      Connie Sanchez Terry                           277-6400
   Enrollment Services
      Coordinator
      Theresa Bernal                                 277-1604
Extension Credit Courses
   Woodward Hall, Rm 130
   Director, Program Operations
      John Cornish                                   277-6006
                                                 FAX 277-9937
      Leah Hardesty                                  277-1154
Field Centers
   Woodward Hall Rm 128
   Director, Program Operations
      John Cornish                                   277-6006
   Admin Assistant III
      Leah Hardesty                                  277-8585
Farmington Bachelor & Grad Center
   4601 College Blvd
                                                 FAX 566-3482
      San Juan Community College
         Farmington, NM  87402-4609
   Operations Manager
      Denise Corcoran                                566-3051
   Educational Site Coordinator
      Dawn Sells                                     566-3480
   Academic Advisor
      Catherine Grobler                              566-3042
Gallup Bachelor & Graduate Center
   200 College Rd, Gallup Branch
                                                 FAX 863-7564
   Operations Mgr
      Ken Van Brott                                  863-7767
   Sr Academic Advisor
      Mayna Benally                                  863-7554
   Academic Advisor
      Sherriann Black                                863-7726
   Educational Site Coordinator
      Melissa Collings                               863-7613
   Admin Assistant
      Kimimila Simms                                 863-7618
Kirtland Airforce Base (KAFB) Ctr
   KAFB Education Center                             260-1354
                                                 FAX 255-0449
      1900 Wyoming Blvd SE, Rm 105
         Albuquerque, NM  87117
   Operations Manager
      Susan Reyner                                   260-1354
   Admin Assistant
      Jeannine Fisher
Los Alamos Bachelor & Grad Center
   4000 University Dr, Bldg 1, Rm 113            FAX 662-0344
   Los Alamos Branch Campus
      Los Alamos, NM  87544                          662-0335
   
                                       or        800 894-5919
                                                 ext    - 335
      Direct line from Albuquerque
      (UNM Faculty/Staff ONLY)                       277-8428
   Operations Manager
      Cindy Leyba                                    661-4686
   Educational Site Coordinator                      662-0335
   ITV Facilitator
      Ann Brandenberger                              662-0348
                                                     667-9076
   Department email address:
      unmlaitv@unm.edu
Santa Fe Bachelor & Graduate Cntr
   6401 Richards Ave Rm 309                      FAX 428-1238
                                                     428-1234
   Santa Fe Community College
      Santa Fe, NM  87508
   Enrollment Services Manager
      Carmen Lujan                                   428-1235
   ITV Site Facilitator                              428-1234
Summer Session
   Dane Smith Hall, Rm 220                           277-0896
   MSC07 4225
      Mail stop Code:
   Vice Provost
      Jeronimo Dominguez
   Sr. Program Manager
      Danita Gomez
      email:  mysummer@unm.edu
      website: http://summer.unm.edu
Taos Bachelor & Graduate Center
   246 Ledoux Street - Unit B
                                                 FAX 737-0690
   Taos Education Center
      Taos, NM  87571
   Operations Manager
      Mary C Lutz                                    737-6281
   Educational Site Coord                            737-6280
   Academic Advisor                                  737-6282
   Instructional Assistant                           737-6252
Valencia Bachelor & Graduate Cntr
   280 La Entrada
                                                 FAX 925-8972
   
      Student Community Ctr, 2nd Fl
      Valencia Branch  Los Lunas, NM  87031-7633
   Community Education Manager
      Rita Gallegos-Logan                            925-8971
   Community Education Coordinator
      Eileen Davis                                   925-8974
MEDIA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (MTS)
   Woodward Hall                                     277-6151
                                                 FAX 277-6908
   MSC03 2190
      Mail Stop Code:
   Media Technology Svcs
      Elisha Allen  Associate Director, NMEL         277-8592
   Admin Assistant 3
      Trisilla Ward                                  277-6151
   Computer/IT Support
      Wayne Knapp  User Support Analyst 3            277-6020
   Analyst/Programmer 1
      Denny Valliant                                 277-4726
   Academic Technology Services
      (Audio & Visual Equip)                         277-6020
   Audio/Visual Equip Orders                         277-7485
   ATS Woodward Hall
      Tim Johnson  Operations Manager                277-6972
   User Support Analyst 2
      Kendall Asher                                  277-7485
   ATS Annex COE Education Building
      Sandi Hammerstran  User Support Analyst 1      277-4754
   ATS Annex Dane Smith Hall
      Jerry Martinez  User Support Analyst 1         277-1375
   
      ATS Annex Mitchell Hall                        277-4207
   ITV Distance Edu/Engineering
      Bahram Saba  Engr/Mgr Extended Comm            277-7484
   Instructional Television Engr
      Mike Gatchell                                  277-6770
   Video, Audio/Visual Engr
      Valarie Gerhold                                277-9009
   Distance Education Coord
      William S Knapp                                277-9009
   ITV Distance Edu Registration
      Shane Urioste  Operations Manager              277-8821
                                                 800 289-4617
   Coord Program Scheduling
      Matthew Barrett                                277-8376
   Video Conference Coord                            277-9009
   Television Productions/Studio                     277-0873
   Technical Services                                277-9009
Testing Center
   Woodward Hall, Basement Rm 140-C                  277-5345
                                                 FAX 277-6042
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC03 2190
      Information Line                               277-5345
   Mgr, Academic Tech Services
      David Sanchez                                  277-7483
   Test Administrator
      Bilha Lucero                                   277-8288
   Admin Assistant III
      Kyle P Toya-Pino                               277-8297
   Admin Assistant I
      Cecilia Estrada                                277-8289
NEW MEDIA & EXTENDED LEARNING
   Woodward Hall Rm 157                              277-5765
                                                 FAX 277-8590
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC03 2190
   Administration
   Manager
      Debby Knotts  WH Rm 158                        277-9000
   Admin Assistant
      Christy Robinson  WH Rm 157                    277-5765
   Online Course Develop Group
   Program Manager
      Rebecca Adams  WH Rm 152                       277-6436
   Distance Learning Coordinator
      Kerry Renshaw  WH Rm 152                       277-8128
   Online Inquiries
      WH Rm 152                                  866 869-6040
   Course Developers
      Jan Erlandson  WH Rm 152                       277-6140
      Julia Mummert  WH Rm 152                       277-8595
   Training Support Analysts
      Gene Higgens  WH Rm 152                        277-8591
      Dorothy Webb  WH Rm 152                        277-9984
   User Support Analysts
      Eric Jaderlund  WH Rm 152                      277-0313
      Mark McKee  WH Rm 157                          277-0691
Learning Mgmt & Acad Applications
      Elisha Ellen  WH 157                           277-8592
   Emerging Technologies Admin
   System Administrator
      Dean Bernardone  WH 115-D                      277-9025
   LAN Administrator
      Marcus White  WH 159                           277-8144
   Vista Application Admin
   System Administrator
      Jon Bocock  WH 115-C                           277-9001
   Tech Support Analyst
      Trina Altman  WH 157                           277-8560
   Applications Development
   Analyst/Programmer
      Greg Gomez                                     277-8565
   Sr Web Designer
      Jaime Holmes                                   277-8594
   WebCT UserSupport
   WH 157                                            277-7490