EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF

Building #64
FAX 277-8427

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC05 3040
   Information                                       277-2231
   Dean's Office:
   Dean
      Richard Howell                                 277-7267
      Joann Buehler                                  277-7267
   Assoc Dean/Acad Affrs/Fac Devel
      Deborah Rifenbary                              277-8933
   Assoc Dean/Research & Info Mgmt
      David Scott                                    277-2925
   Academic Operations Officer
      Diane S Gwinn                                  277-7255
   Special Assist to the Dean
      Smith Frederick                                277-1352
   Deans' Office Staff:
      Ann Armendariz                                 277-6797
      Barbara Busch                                  277-7919
      Bevin Ehn                                      277-2231
      Bev Hall                                       277-3690
      Helen Harris                                   277-6525
      Wendy Kappy                                    277-3638
      Reyes Sais                                     277-0619
      Kieva Tedesco                                  277-3639
   Academic Advisement
      Appointments                                   277-3190
      Elizabeth Luna                                 277-5121
      Chris Larranaga                                277-4558
      Elizabeth Mallis                               277-3190
      Linda Suffron                                  277-3190
      Diane Trujillo                                 277-7261
      Meg Weckstein                                  277-3190
   Development Office
      Christi Ross                                   277-2915
      Yalexa Zuriarrain                              277-2733
Ctr-Stu Success/Field Srvs/IPD            FAX 277-2395
      Director
      Smith Frederick                                277-1352
      Tammy Cline                                    277-0911
      Mary Hooper                                    277-4978
      Rebecca Gustaf                                 277-4106
      Gretchen Kramer                                277-4106
      Maryanne O'Meara                               277-0764
      Andrea Harvey                                  277-1871
      Skye Crossan                                   277-0736
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION DEPARTMENTS
   
Educational Specialties                   FAX 277-6929
   Chair
      Ruth Luckasson                                 277-8950
   Dept Administrator
      Gloria Carol                                   277-8950
      Main Office                                    277-1499
                                                 FAX 277-6929
      Art Education                                  277-4112
                                                 FAX 277-0576
      Special Education                              277-8950
                                                 FAX 277-8679
   Programs
   Educ Diagnostic Preparation
      Joanna Cosbey                                  277-9174
                                                     277-2167
   Spec Educ Dual License
      Liz Keefe                                      277-5018
                                                     277-1587
   Cathy Qi
         ISLB Graduate Certificate                   277-4452
   Veronica Moore                                    277-4462
Educ Leadership & Org Lrng                FAX 277-5553
   Chair
      Patricia Boverie                               277-2956
   Dept Administrator
      Lee Clark                                      277-2956
   Educational Leadership                            277-0441
   Organizational Learning                           277-4131
Individual, Family & Comm Ed              FAX 277-8361
   Chair
      Jay Parkes                                     277-4535
   Department Administrator
      Cynthia Salas                                  277-4318
   Counselor Education                               277-4535
   Early Childhood Multicultural Ed                  277-0337
   Educational Psychology                            277-4535
   Family Studies                                    277-4535
   Nutrition                                         277-6434
Lang Lit & Sociocultural Studies          FAX 277-8362
   Chair of LLSS Department
      Lois Meyer                                     277-7244
   Department Administrator
      Sidney Mason-Coon                              277-6997
   Bilingual/TESOL Education                         277-0437
   Educational Linguistics                           277-0437
   Education Thought and
       Sociocultural Studies                         277-0437
   Language Arts Education                           277-0437
   Education Media/Library Sci                       277-7260
Health, Exercise & Sport Sciences         FAX 277-6227
   Chair
      Gloria Napper-Owen                             277-8173
   Dept Administrator
      Deborah Giron                                  277-8173
   Exercise Science                                  277-5151
   Human Performance Lab                             277-2658
   Health Education                                  277-5151
   Physical Education                                277-5151
   Sport Administration                              277-5151
Teacher Education                         FAX 277-2269
   Chair
      Rosalita Mitchell                              277-9611
   Department Administrator
      Sarah Valles                                   277-0504
   Elementary Ed                                     277-9166
   Secondary Ed                                      277-8186
   Math, Science, Tech Educ                          277-9439
Secondary Teacher Ed/Math & Sci
   (STEMS)
      Teri Sheldahl                                  277-2320
Family Development Program
   Student Services Center B-28                  FAX 277-6282
   Program Director
      Lois Vermilya                                  277-6943
   Program Manager
      Teresa Sierra                                  277-8510
   Program Coordinator
      Monique Chavez                                 277-5800
Farmington Campus
   Upper Div Teacher Education                   FAX 566-3482
   4601 College Blvd
      Farmington, NM  87402
   Program Manager
      Denise Corcoran                                566-3051
Gallup Campus
   Upper Div Teacher Education                   FAX 863-7726
   200 College Rd
      Gallup, NM  87301
Institute for Professional Dev
   See Ctr Stu Success/Field Srvs/IPD
   
Multicultural Education Center
   Director
      Rebecca Blum-Martinez                          277-4972
Latin American Programs in Educ
      Rebecca Blum-Martinez                          277-4972
Technology & Education Center             FAX 277-0463
   Information                                       277-0462