PHYSICAL PLANT DEPARTMENT

Service Bldg (# 204)
505 277-2421
FAX 277-1250

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC07 4200
   Director
      Mary Vosevich                                  277-6644

   Associate Directors:
   Engineering & Energy Services
      Division
      Bob Notary                                     277-3569
   Environmental Services Div
      Dr R Gary Smith                                277-2413
   Finance & Services Div
      Shirley Mitchell                               277-1102
   Utilities Div
      Jeff Zumwalt                                   277-1143
Accounting Section                        FAX 277-0389
   Manager
      Paula Reno                                     277-9200
   Financial Analyst
      Mark Autry                                     277-9384
   Accountant
      Roy Garza                                      277-1067
   Accounts Payable
      Deanna O'Dell                                  277-1100
      Irene Trujillo                                 277-1175
   Payroll
      Valarie Gelabert                               277-1101
Administrative Support                    FAX 277-1250
   Communication & Outreach Spec
      Rachel Stone                                   277-7831
   Admin Assistant to Director
      Giovanna Garcia                                277-1109
   Admin Assistant III
      Toni Burris                                    277-0993
   Admin Assistant III
      Mary Ann Montoya                               277-2425
   Admin Assistant II
      Karla Hernandez                                277-1332
Area One Maintenance
   Service Bldg #204                             FAX 277-7931
   Manager
      Dave Simpson                                   277-3398
   Expediter
      Abdiel Yerba                                   277-4074
   Supervisors
      Tony Jaramillo                                 277-9996
      Augustine Aragon (Acting)                      277-4361
Area Two (HSC) Maintenance
   Basic Med Sciences Bldg Rm G43                FAX 272-4599
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC08 4520
   Manager
      Fred Best                                      272-9002
   Supervisors:
      Elmo Riggs                                     272-1191
      John Couch                                     272-5070
   Expediter
      Dennis Reed                                    272-0265
Area Three Maintenance
   Mesa Vista Hall                               FAX 277-3374
   Manager
      Michael McCord                                 277-6798
   Supervisors:
      Frank Bonanno                                  277-9381
      Larry Whittle                                  277-0782
   Expediter
      Elena Zamora                                   277-9659
Area Four Maintenance
   Carlisle Gym                                  FAX 277-3401
   Manager
      Vince Chavez                                   277-3777
   Supervisors:
      David Gauthier                                 277-9380
      Joseph Lopez                                   277-3785
   Expediter
      Brian Aragon                                   277-3392
Automotive Center                         FAX 277-3069
   Supervisor
      Jeff Brumfield                                 277-3670
   Operations Specialist
      Sandi Morga                                    277-3659
   Expediter
      Evangelina Munoz                               277-1133
   Custodial Main Campus
   Carlisle Gym
                                                 FAX 277-3786
   General Manager
      Victor Tovar                                   277-1814
   Service Calls
      (Custodial ONLY)                               277-1600
   Manager
      Michael Crocker                                277-9478
   Supervisors
      Paul Benavidez                                 277-5030
      Ruben Tello                                    277-5030
      Robert McCullough                              277-5030
   Admin Assistant
      Maria Pacheco                                  277-1814
   Health Sciences Center
   BMSB
                                                 FAX 272-4337
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC10 5520
   Manager
      Mel Solis                                      277-0556
   Service Calls
      (Custodial ONLY)                               277-1600
   Supervisors
      Jack Randall                                   272-5030
      Zaklina Zera                                   272-5030
   Admin Assistant
      Jonathan Price                                 272-0230
Engineering & Energy Services
                                                 FAX 277-2385
   Associate Director
      Bob Notary                                     277-3569
    Engineers
      Christopher Grotbeck                           991-5100
      Jesse Hart                                     277-3567
      David Penasa                                   277-1141
      Donald Swick                                   277-4930
   Project/ Constuction Manager
      Maria Probasco                                 277-9349
   Energy Services Manager
      Tommy Tafoya                                   277-0945
   Energy Srvcs Analyst Programmer
      Richard Burnett                                277-1059
Environmental Services
   Associate Director
      Dr. R. Gary Smith                              277-2413
   
Finance and Services Division
   Associate Director
      Shirley Mitchell                               277-1102
Grounds & Landscaping Section
   Manager
      Willie West                                    277-0615
   Supervisors
      Juan Garcia                                    277-3272
      Dan Turnham                                    277-3242
      David Trujillo                                 277-1255
   Arboriculture Supervisor
      Bryan Suhr                                     277-1066
Human Resources
                                                 FAX 277-3346
   Sr HR Consultant
      Eileen Brinkerhoff                             277-6412
   Human Resources Consultant
      Stefanie Rotunno                               277-3353
   Human Resources Tech
      Nicole Lopez                                   277-7894
Information Systems
   Manager
      Sue Van Cleve                                  277-9385
   System Administrator
      Peter Pridham                                  277-9219
   Analyst Programmer III
      Victoria De La O                               277-3375
   User Support Analyst
      DeDe Weir                                      277-3373
   User Support Analyst
      Nathan Acosta                                  277-1331
Lock Shop
                                                 Fax 277-0349
   Supervisor
      Daniel Richard                                 277-1061
   
Recycling
   Manager
      Linda McCormick                                277-0814
Maintenance
   Facilities Maintenance Manager
      Billy Hromas                                   277-3938
Remodeling Section                        FAX 277-3561
   Manager
      Mark Manzutto                                  277-1126
   Supervisors
      Gerald Baca                                    277-1106
      Chris Nelson                                   277-1106
      Bill Straba                                    934-5029
   Associate Architect
      Carol Campbell                                 277-2181
   Project/Construction Manager
      Jeffrey Harrison                               277-1679
   Operations Specialist
      Cathie Smith                                   277-1248
   Expediter
      Joe Macias                                     277-1105
Service Calls & Work Requests
   Area Maintenance                                  277-1600
   Automotive Center                                 277-3670
   Custodial Services, Main Campus                   277-1600
   Custodial Services, HSC                           277-1600
   Lock Shop                                         277-1600
   Sign Shop                                         277-1600
Special Activities/Movers
   Supervisor
      Jessica Regensberg                             277-7246
Utilities Division                        FAX 277-3671
   Associate Director
      Jeff Zumwalt                                   277-1143
   Utilities Engineers
      Larry Schuster                                 277-6978
      Hans Barsun                                    277-3567
   Manager, Utilities Operations
      John Fitzgerald                                277-2465
   Supervisor, Utilities I & C
      Tom Davis                                      277-4745
   Supervisor, Utility Maintenance
      Richard Baca                                   277-1108
   Supervisor, Water Systems
      Ray Dimas                                      277-1146
   Accountant
      Bob Adams                                      277-1161
   Program Specialist
      Mary Clark                                     277-1142
   Electrical Trades Inspector
      Larry Crum                                     277-7829
   Mechanical Trades Inspector
      Phred Pando-Dixon                              277-1064
   Operations 24 Hours                               277-1144
Work Control Center                       FAX 277-9393
   Manager
      Daniel Perea                                   277-4872
   Service Call Coordinators
      Nancy Burris                                   277-1600
      Stephanie Pesce                                277-1600
      Theresa Tafoya                                 277-1600
   PM Coordinator
      Annette Schootz                                277-0443