PHYSICAL PLANT DEPARTMENT

Service Bldg (# 204)
505 277-2421
FAX 277-1250

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC07 4200
   Director
      Jeff Zumwalt (Interim)                         277-6644
   Assistant to the Director
      Giovanna Archuleta                             277-1109

   Associate Directors:
   Engineering & Energy Services
      Division
      Bob Notary                                     277-0676
   Environmental Services Division
      Dr. R Gary Smith                               277-2413
   Finance & Services Division
      Shirley Mitchell                               277-1102
   Utilities Division
      Larry Schuster (Interim)                       277-6978

Accounting Section                        FAX 277-0389
   Manager
      Paula Reno                                     277-9200
   Financial Analyst
      Mark Autry                                     277-9384
   Accountant
      Roy Garza                                      277-1067
   Accounts Payable
      Deanna O'Dell                                  277-1100
      Irene Trujillo                                 277-1175
   Payroll
      Valarie Gelabert                               277-1101
   
Administrative Support                    FAX 277-1250
   Communication & Outreach Spec
      Rachel Stone                                   277-7831
   Admin Assistant to Director
      Giovanna Archuleta                             277-1109
   Admin Assistant to Maint & Plan
      Toni Burris                                    277-0993
   Admin Assistant to Admin
      Mary Ann Montoya                               277-2425
   Admin Assistant to Env Serv
      Karla Hernandez                                277-1396
   Admin Assistant to Eng & En Serv
      Acacia Chavez                                  277-0676
   
Area One Maintenance
   Service Bldg #204                             FAX 277-7931
   Manager
      Dave Simpson                                   277-0100
   Expediter
      Joe Macias                                     269-8724
   Supervisors
      Augustine Aragon                               277-9996
      Abdiel Yebra                                   277-4361
   
Area Two (HSC) Maintenance
   Basic Med Sciences Bldg Rm G43                FAX 272-4599
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC08 4520
   Manager
      Fred Best                                      272-9002
   Supervisors:
      Vacant                                         272-1191
      John Couch                                     272-5070
   Expediter
      Dennis Reed                                    272-0265
   
Area Three Maintenance
   Mesa Vista Hall                               FAX 277-3374
   Manager
      Michael McCord                                 277-6798
   Supervisors:
      Frank Bonanno                                  277-9381
      Larry Whittle                                  277-0782
   Expediter
      Elena Zamora                                   277-9659
   
Area Four Maintenance
   Carlisle Gym                                  FAX 277-3401
   Manager
      Vince Chavez                                   269-7537
   Supervisors:
      David Gauthier                                 277-9380
      Joseph Lopez                                   277-3785
   Expediter
      Brian Aragon                                   277-3395
   
Automotive Center                         FAX 277-3069
   Supervisor
      Jeff Brumfield                                 277-3670
   Operations Specialist
      Sandi Morga                                    277-3659
   Expediter
      Ralph Roberts                                  277-1133
   
Custodial Main Campus
   Carlisle Gym
                                                 FAX 277-3786
   General Manager
      Victor Tovar                                   277-1814
   Service Calls
      (Custodial ONLY)                               277-1600
   Manager
      Michael Crocker                                277-1814
   Supervisors
      Paul Benavidez
      Robert McCullough                              277-3496
      David Montano                                  277-9478
      Andrez Moya                                    277-3496
      Maria Pacheco                                  277-3496
   Admin Assistant
      Janelle Trujillo                               277-1814
   
 Cusodial Health Sciences Center
   BMSB
                                                 FAX 272-4337
   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC10 5520
   Manager
      Mel Solis                                      272-5083
   Service Calls
      (Custodial ONLY)                               277-1600
   Supervisors
      Ruben Tello                                    272-0230
      Zaklina Zera                                   272-0230
   Admin Assistant
      Jonathan Price                                 272-0227
   
Engineering & Energy Services
                                                 FAX 277-2385
   Associate Director
      Bob Notary                                     277-0676
   Facility Engineers
      Angel Becerra                                  249-7097
      Rudy Garcia                                    249-6896
      Christopher Grotbeck                           991-5100
      Jesse Hart                                     803-4990
      David Penasa                                   269-8717
      Donald Swick                                   269-5054
   Energy Services Manager
      Tommy Tafoya                                   220-1102
   Energy Services
      Joseph Roybal                                  249-5838
   Energy Srvcs Analyst Programmer
      Richard Burnett                                269-4190
   
Environmental Services
   Associate Director
      Dr. R. Gary Smith                              277-2413
   
Finance and Services Division
   Associate Director
      Shirley Mitchell                               277-1102
   
Grounds & Landscaping Section
   Manager
      Willie West                                    277-0615
   Supervisors
      Juan Garcia                                    277-3272
      Dan Turnham                                    277-3242
      David Trujillo                                 277-1255
   Arboriculture Supervisor
      Bryan Suhr                                     277-1066
   
Human Resources
                                                 FAX 277-3346
   Human Resources Consultant
      Stefanie Rotunno                               277-3353
   Human Resources Tech
      Teresa Natera                                  277-7894
   
Information Systems
   Manager
      Sue Van Cleve                                  277-9385
   System Administrator
      Peter Pridham                                  277-9219
   Analyst Programmer III
      Victoria De La O                               277-3375
   User Support Analyst
      James Hatcher                                  277-3373
   User Support Analyst
      Nathan Acosta                                  277-1331
   
Lock Shop
                                                 Fax 277-0349
   Supervisor
      Daniel Richard                                 277-1061
   
Maintenance
   Facilities Maintenance Manager
      Billy Hromas                                   277-3398
   
Recycling
   Manager
      Scott George                                   277-0842
   
Remodeling Section                        FAX 277-3561
   Manager
      Robert Sanchez                                 277-4749
   Supervisors
      Gerald Baca                                    277-1106
      Chris Nelson                                   277-1106
      Bill Straba                                    934-5029
   Associate Architect
      Vacant                                         277-2181
   Project/Construction Manager
      Vacant                                         277-1679
      Maria Probasco                                 277-9349
   Operations Specialist
      Cathie Smith                                   277-1248
   Expediter
      Vacant
   
Service Calls & Work Requests
   Area Maintenance                                  277-1600
   Automotive Center                                 277-3670
   Custodial Services, Main Campus                   277-1600
   Custodial Services, HSC                           277-1600
   Lock Shop                                         277-1600
   Sign Shop                                         277-1600
   
Special Activities/Movers
   Supervisor
      Jessica Regensberg                             277-7246
   
Sustainability Office
   Sustainability Manager
      Mary Clark                                     277-1142
   
Utilities Division                        FAX 277-3671
   Associate Director
      Larry Schuster (Interim)                       277-6978
   Administrative Assistant
      Tiffani Finley                                 277-2464
   Utilities Engineers
      Larry Schuster                                 277-6978
      Hans Barsun                                    277-3567
   Manager, Utilities Operations
      John Fitzgerald                                277-2465
   Supervisor, Utilities I & C
      Tom Davis                                      277-4745
   Supervisor, Utility Maintenance
      Richard Baca                                   277-1108
   Supervisor, Water Systems
      Ray Dimas                                      277-1146
   Accountant
      Bob Adams                                      277-1161
   Electrical Trades Inspector
      Larry Crum                                     277-7829
   Mechanical Trades Inspector
      Phred Pando-Dixon                              288-4769
   Operations 24 Hours                               277-1144
   
Work Control Center                       FAX 277-9393
   Manager
      Daniel Perea                                   277-4872
   Service Call Coordinators
      Nancy Burris                                   277-1600
      Rochelle Lucas                                 277-1600
      Theresa Tafoya                                 277-1600
   PM Coordinator
      Joe Sucher                                     263-0914