TAOS CAMPUS

1157 County Rd 110, Taos, NM 87557

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC12 7250
Administration
   115 Civic Plaza Drive                         575 737-6204
                                                 FAX 758-5898
   Executive Director
      Dr. Catherine M (Kate) O'Neill                 737-6204
   Administrative Assistant III
      Rosalie O Romero                               737-6204
   Grants & Special Initiatives
   Prof Consltnt
      David Trujillo                                 737-6246
   Sr Operations Manager
      Mario Suazo                                    737-6288
   Development Associate
      Louis Moya                                     737-3737
   Public Relations Specialist
      Bill Knief                                     737-6249
   Sr Graphic Designer
      Alex Chavez                                    737-6209
   Administrative Officer
      Anita Bringas                                  737-6227
   Small Business Development Ctr
      Gary Bouty  Manager                            737-6214
      Daniel Peralta  Advisor                        737-6219
   Southwest Research Ctr Librarian
      Nita Murphy                                    737-6229
Adult Basic Education/GED Program                    737-3730
                                                 FAX 737-3728
   Program Manager
      Judith Hofer                                   737-3729
   Admin Assistant II
      Marta Romero                                   737-3732
   Instructional Assistant
      Denise Trujillo                                737-3730
Academic Student Success & Advsng                    737-6202
                                                 FAX 737-3680
   Director
      Antonia Amie Chavez-Aguilar                    737-6211
   Sr Student Success Assoc
      Damon Montclare                                737-6290
   Student Success Assoc
      Bella Rodriguez                                737-6250
Business Office                                      737-6269
                                                 FAX 737-6286
   Business Manager
      Thomas Duran                                   737-6263
   Fiscal Services Tech
      Maxine Chacon                                  737-6265
   Fiscal Services Tech
      Janice Duran                                   737-6269
Casa-Tutoring Center                                 737-3695
                                                 FAX 737-3680
   Manager
      Katherine Spess                                737-3694
Child Care Center                                    737-6255
                                                 FAX 737-6205
   Manager
      Tracy Jaramillo                                737-6295
   Fiscal Services Tech
      Pauline Vargas                                 737-6255
   Pre-School Teacher
      Dorotea Trujillo                               737-6283
   Pre-School Teacher
      Frances Vialpando                              737-3752
   Pre-School Teacher
      Alison McPartlon                               737-6283
   Pre-School Teacher
      Jessica Esquibel                               737-3754
   Pre-School Teacher
      Maria Martinez                                 737-6283
Early Childhood Resource Center
   1335 Gusdorf Rd                                   758-1395
                                                 FAX 737-5450
   Program Manager
      Brandy Corry                                   758-1395
   Educational Site Coordinator
      Sandra Harrington                              758-1395
   Coordinator Community Education
      Kathy Coombs                                   758-1395
   Coordinator Community Education
      Luz Maynes                                     758-1395
E U Bachelors & Graduate Programs
   246B Ledoux St                                    758-2828
                                                 FAX 758-4076
   Operations Management Specialist
      Mary Lutz                                      758-2828
   Academic Advisor
      Allison Kosiba                                 758-2828
   Ed Site Coordinator
      TBA
Financial Aid/GED Testing                            737-6215
                                                 FAX 737-3684
   Financial Aid Advisor
      Nikki Moyer                                    737-6220
Department of Instruction                            737-6225
                                                 FAX 737-3680
   Dean of Instruction
      Dr. Randi Archuleta                            737-6226
   Associate Dean
      Jim Gilroy                                     737-3735
   Administrative Officer
      Roberta Vigil                                  737-6224
   Sr Instructional Services Assoc
      Gina Vigil-Miera                               737-6280
   Career Development Facilitator
      Fidel Torres                                   737-3756
   Area Coord - Bus & Prof Skills
      Jim Gilroy                                     737-3735
   Area Coord - Core Transfer
      Joel Whitehead                                 737-6230
   Area Coord - Devlopmntal Studies
      Pamela Brody                                   737-6237
   Area Coord - Health Sciences
      Dr. Marty Hewlett                              737-6274
   Art
      Sabra Sowell  - Chair                          737-6256
      Gary Cook -  Assoc Prof of Art                 737-6276
   Business Management
      Tillie Valdez
   Computer Technology/Science
      Miriam Foronda - Chair                         758-9274
   Construction Technology
      Jason Pfeiffer-Prog Mgr Grn Tk
   Culinary Arts
      Benji Apodaca                                  737-6289
   Dental Assistant Program
      Marta Romero                                   737-3732
   ECME
      Gary Atias - Director                          737-6235
   Elementary Education
      Liz Moya Herrera                               758-5791
   Emergency Medical Services
      Fernando Medina - Chair
   Fine Wood Working
      James Rannefeld - Director                     737-6278
      and Assoc Prof
   Foreign/Sign Language
      Larry Torres - Chair                           737-6233
      and Assoc Prof
   HHHS - LADAC
      Jean Ellis-Sankari Assoc Prof                  737-6232
   HHHS-Integrative Hlth & Massage
      Kirstie Segarra                                741-7808
   Health Extension & Education
      Juliana Anastasoff                             737-6203
   Humanities
      Tom Shaw                                       737-3755
   Physical Conditioning
      Lynne McCarthy                                 737-6225
   Science and Mathematics
      Richard Niemeyer                               737-6236
   Social&Behavrl Sciences-Psyclgy
      Dr. Randi Archuleta                            737-6274
   Writng, Spkng, Engl Com & Jrnlsm
      Robin Powesland - Chair                        737-6257
Human Resource                                       737-6261
                                                 FAX 737-3684
   HR Administrator
      Debra Martinez                                 737-6261
Library                                              737-6242
                                                 FAX 737-6292
   Director
      Kathleen Knoth                                 737-6243
   Library Info Specialist III
      Ana Pacheco                                    737-6242
   Library Technical Assistant
      Enrico Trujillo                                737-6242
Nurse Assistant Program
      Rose Vasquez - Chair                           737-6225
Nursing Program(Registered Nurse)                    737-3743
                                                 FAX 737-3746
   Director
      Kathy Falkenhagen                              737-3744
   Assistant Professor
      Dawn Kittner                                   737-3743
   Temp Faculty
      Angelina Marie Flores                          737-3743
   Temp Faculty
      David Raskin                                   758-4157
   Admin Assist III
      Linda Nowalk                                   737-3745
Physical Plant                                       737-6270
                                                 FAX 737-6275
   Facilities Operations Manager
      Rudy Baca                                      737-6273
   Admin Assistant III
      Theresa Mondragon                              737-6270
   Sr Campus Services Assoc
      Victor Chavez                                  737-6270
   Sr Campus Services Assoc
      Ralph Garcia                                   737-6270
   Campus Services Assist
      Sammy Lucero                                   737-6270
   Campus Services Assist
      Joseph Madrid                                  737-6270
   Campus Services Assist
      Leonard Romero                                 737-6270
Student Enrollment                                   737-6215
                                                 FAX 737-3684
   Director
      Patricia Gonzales                              737-6212
   Sr Student Enrollment Assoc
      Vickie Alvarez                                 737-6245
Student Government                                   737-3699
   
Student Help & Resource Center                       737-6268
   Director, Lecturer II
      Pamela Brody                                   737-6237
   IT Coordinator
      Enrico Trujillo                                737-6268
Technical Services Unit                              737-6252
                                                 FAX 737-0690
   Unit IT Support Manager
      Joaquin Cantu                                  737-6264
   Faculty, IT Support Tech
      Joseph Ciaglia                                 737-3691
   User Support Analyst II
      Frederick Garcia                               737-3693
   User Support Analyst I
      Seth Gutierrez                                 737-3692
Title V                                              737-6246
                                                 FAX 758-5898
   Director
      David Trujillo                                 737-6246
   Title V Program Manager
      Juan Montes                                    737-3722
   Title V Education Associate
      Mayra Gutierrez
Water Institute                                      737-6246
                                                 FAX 758-5898
   Director
      David Trujillo