UNM HOSPITAL

2211 Lomas Blvd NE
505 272-2111

   Mail Stop Code:
      MSC10 8000
Accounting & Finance
   933 Bradbury
   Accounts Payable                                  272-2135
   Payroll                                           272-2135
Administration
   1 south
   CEO
      Stephen McKernan                               272-2121
   CFO
      Ella Watt                                      272-2121
   Administrator
      Sheena Ferguson                                272-2121
   Administrator
      Rodney McNease                                 272-2121
   Chief Information Officer
      Ron Margolis                                   272-2168
   Administrator
      Erin Doles                                     272-2121
   Human Resources
      Jim Pendergast                                 272-0496
   Volunteer Services
      Jan Wade, Director                             272-2356
   Administrator Ambulatory
      Jamie Silva-Steele                             272-2121
   Ambulatory Care Services
      Dr Carolyn Voss, Exec Med Dir                  272-2121
Admitting
   1 middle                                          272-2418
   
Allergy Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
      Westside                                       272-2900
Andrology Laboratory                                 272-2542
   
Anesthesiology Department
   Surge Building                                    272-2610
   
ASAP
   2450 Alamo SE                                     925-2400
   
Audiology Department                                 272-3535
   
BATCAVE
   CRTC Basement                                     272-5998
   
Birth (Proof of Birth Only)
   3 East BBRP                                       272-3983
   
Birth Classes
   933 Bradbury, Suite 1112                          272-2340
   
Blood Bank
   Main Hospital Lab                                 272-2591
   
Bone Density Lab
   Technol-Rad II                                    272-2491
Breast Clinic
   ACC 4th Fl
   Women's Services                                  272-2245
Budgets
   Director
      Claudia Bell                                   925-4423
Burn Department                                      272-2270
   
Cafeteria
   (See Cocina De Salud)                             272-2323
   
Cardiology Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-2273
   
Cardiology Catheterization Lab
   1 west                                            272-2427
   
Cardiac Intensive Care (CICU)BBRP                    272-2607
   Nurse Manager
      Kathy Garcia
Cardiothoracic Vascular Unit                         272-1022
   Nurse Manager
      Melissa Lloyd
Cardiac Rehabilitation
      1 south                                        272-5925
      2 south                                        272-2396
Care Management                                      272-2328
   Area Director
      Elizabeth Reil                                 272-8537
Carrie Tingley Hospital
   1127 University Blvd NE 87102-1715                272-5200
                                                 FAX 272-5317
   (See also Carrie Tingley Hosp)
Cath Lab                                             272-2427
   
Center for Excellence
   for Digestive Disease                             925-6000
   
Central Distribution Unit (CDU)
   2 north                                           272-2363
   
Centralized Scheduling
   933 Bradbury Suite 305                            272-1623
   Director
      Marcel Tafoya                                  925-6837
Chaplain
   1 west (Chapel)                                   272-1796
   
Charitable Gifts                                     272-2656
   
Childbirth Classes                                   272-2340
   
Child Life
   6 north BBRP                                      272-2671
   Family Resource Library                           272-1707
   Hospital School                                   272-1706
Children's Hospital                                  272-2076
   Executive Director
      Maribeth Doren
Children's Hospital Heart Center
   3 middle                                          272-3864
   
Clinical Education                                   272-6313
   
Clinical Engineering
   1 north                                           272-2251
   Respiratory Therapy Repair                        272-2680
Clinical Neuroscience Center                         272-3160
   Neurology
   Neurosurgery                                      272-9494
   Muscular Dystrophy
   ALS
   EMG
Clinical & Transnational Sci Ctr
   
Clinical Trials Center
   5 north                                           272-2836
   
CNID
   (See Radiology)                                   272-6642
   
Cocina De Salud
   2nd Fl                                            272-0212
   
Communications
   1 middle                                          272-2228
   Director
      Donna Humbard
Compliance & Audit
   933 Bradbury Suite 3165                           272-8761
   Executive Director
      JoAnn Woolrich
CT Scan
   1 middle                                          272-2428
   
Cystology Lab                                        938-8800
   
Cytogenetics                                         272-2490
   
Data Processing
   (See Information Technology)                      272-2168
   
Day Surgery
   2 middle                                          272-2410
   
Deaf Telephone
   PBX Rm                                            272-2563
   
Dermatology Clinic
   1021 Medical Arts Ave N.E.                        272-6222
   Unit Director
      Lia Fontana
Development Office
   2 Woodward Hall, 700 Lomas Blvd NE                277-5685
   
Diabetes
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
Diagnostic Center
   2 south                                           272-2403
   
Dialysis Unit
   5 west                                            272-2507
   
Dietary
   (See Food & Nutrition)                            272-2152
   
Dietary Clinic
   (Call Medical Specialties)                        272-3840
      Dietitian's Office                             272-0213
Discharge Planning                                   272-2328
   
Division of Emergency Medicine
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-5062
   
Donations, Charitable                                272-3322
   
ECMO (Extra Corp Memb Oxygenatn)
   BBRP 5th Fl  Rm 5219                              272-0256
   
EEG (Electroencephalogram)
   (Brain Wave)                                      272-0908
   
EKG (Electro Cardiogram)
   Heart Station                                     272-2403
   
EMG (Electromyogram)
   Neurodiagnostic Lab                               272-0908
   (Nerve & Muscle)
ENG
   Neurodiagnostic Lab                               272-0908
   (Dizziness Test)
ENT (Ear Nose & Throat) Clinic
   7801 Academy Rd NE  87109                         272-2290
   
ENT Department                                       272-6452
   
Echo Cardiography Labs
   Adult Lab, Heart Station                          272-2403
   Ped Lab, Children's Heart Center
      3 middle                                       272-3864
Emergency Services                                   272-2411
   
Emergency Medicine Division
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-5062
   
Employee Comm & Event Planning
      Lyn Kehoe                                      272-9823
Employee Health, 5 North
   (See Occupational Health Srvs)                    272-2517
   
Employee Occupational Health
   5 North, (UNM Employees)                          272-8043
   
Endocrinology Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4658
   
Endocrinology Clinic
   Medical Specialties Clinic                        272-3840
Environmental Services                               272-2102
   
Epidemiology                                         272-0131
   Director
      Pam Iwamoto
Espresso Café
   3rd Fl Hospital                                   272-1281
   Judi Stallings                                    272-9778
Evoked Potentials
   Neurodiagnositc Lab                               272-0908
   Brainstem Auditory                                272-0908
   Somotosensory                                     272-0908
   Visual                                            272-0908
Executive Directors
   Ambulatory Business Operations
      Kris Sanchez                                   272-0613
   Ambulatory Speciality Care
      Ann Brooks                                     272-9611
   Carrie Tingley Hospital
      Doris Tinagero                                 272-5201
   Clinical Applications
      Glen Jornigan                                  272-2168
   Compliance & Auditing
      JoAnn Woolrich                                 272-8761
   Children's Psychiatric Hospital
      Joe Harris                                     272-2945
   Children's Services
      Maribeth Doren                                 272-2076
                                                     272-0611
   Development
      Hazel Tull-Leach                               277-5689
   Education & Research
      Cynde Tagg                                     272-5822
   Emergency Services
      Erica Hamilton                                 272-0116
   General Medicine & Surgical
      Pam Demarest
   Facilities & Support Services
      Mark Kistner                                   272-2568
   Finance & Accounting
      Valri  Ward                                    272-2135
   Materials Management
      Larry Lucero                                   272-2257
   Med/Surg Inpt Units
      Maribeth Doren                                 272-4120
   Mental Health Services
      Mary Schumacher                                272-2861
   IT
      Glen Jornigan                                  272-2168
   Pharmacy
      Louis Achusim                                  272-2035
   Primary Care
      Karen Ellingboe                                272-6609
   Professional Services                             925-4349
   Quality Outcomes Mgmt
      Cathy Jaco                                     272-0140
   Surgical Services                                 272-4281
   Trauma & Critical Care
      Kim McKinley                                   272-4279
   Women's Services
      Carolyn Green                                  272-9611
Facilities Mainten & Plant Oper
   Facilities Mainten & Plant Oper
   Plant Operations
      After Hours call Operator (O)
Faculty Center Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3850
      Tanya Ggbarney                                 272-0771
Univ Family & Internal Medicine
   1209 University Blvd NE                           272-4400
   Clinic Director
      Lorraine Martinez                              925-6517
Family Practice Clinic
   2400 Tucker NE                                    272-1734
   Clinic Director
      Kathleen Atencio                               925-6527
File Room
   1 west                                            272-2096
   
Film Library
   1 west                                            272-2093
   
Financial Planning & Analysis
   933 Bradbury
      Budget                                         925-4423
      Decision Support                               272-6089
      Financial Analysis                             272-8918
   (Action OI)
      Operational Benchmarking                       272-3418
Fire Reporting
   PBX Rm                                               - 455
   
Food & Nutrition Service
   2 north                                           272-2224
   Director's Office
      Andrew Walder                                  272-0212
   Clinical Nutrition Manager                        272-2967
   Dieticians' Office                                272-0214
   Catering                                          272-2224
   Diet Aide Office
      BBRP                                           272-4749
Fragile Children                                     272-2910
   
Fund Raising                                         272-2656
   
GI Clinic (Gastroenterology)
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
GI Studies
   Endoscopy Center 2 south                          272-2530
   
Gyn
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-2245
   (See Women's Services)
Gyn/Onc
   Cancer Center, 1st Fl                             272-2858
   
Gastroenterology Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   Medical Spec Clinic
Gastroenterology Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4755
   
General Medicine Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl
   Cardiology                                        277-2273
   Unit Director
      Tanya Ggbarney                                 272-3840
   Endocrinology                                     272-3840
   Gastroenterology                                  272-3840
   Medical Specialties                               272-3840
   Observation Unit                                  272-2472
   Pulmonary                                         272-3840
   Renal                                             272-3840
   Rheumatology                                      272-3840
General Medicine Unit                                272-2622
   Unit Director
      Holly Stenerson
General Pediatrics Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-2345
   Nurse Manager
      Susan Tobin
General Pediatrics Unit/PEDS
   6 West BBRP                                       272-2704
   Nursing Unit, South
   Nursing Unit, North
   Nurse Manager
      Jacqueline Bradley-Ortiz
General Surgery Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3771
   Unit Director
      Johna Lutrick
General Surgery Unit
   6 south                                           272-2711
   Unit Director
      Steve Ross
General Stores
   2 north                                           272-1840
   Warehouse                                         272-9600
Geriatrics
   1101 Medical Arts Bldg 4, Suite A                 272-1754
   
Geriatric Counseling                                 272-2227
   
      In-Patient
Gift Shop
   Main Fl                                           272-2595
   Manager
      Judi Stallings                                 272-9778
Ha-Ha-Ha Project
   1 south                                           272-2356
   
Health Plan Develop & Relations
   Health Svcs (See Admin, HSC)
   
Heart Station
   2 south                                           272-2403
   Director
      Sharilyn Woluschuk
Hospital School                                      272-2671
   
Housekeeping
   2 north                                           272-2102
   
Housestaff
   UNM SOM Administration                            272-6225
   
Human Resource Development
   933 Bradbury Suite 3002                           272-3382
   
Human Resources Department
   933 Bradbury Suite 3002                           272-2325
   
Humor Project
   1 south                                           272-2356
   
Native American Health Services                      272-1612
   
Infectious Disease Clinic                            272-1312
   Unit Director
      Kathleen Atencio                               272-2515
Infectious Disease Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-5666
   
Infertility Clinic                                   272-3915
   
Information Desk
   ACC 1st Fl                                        272-4368
   Assistant Director
      Barbara Temer
Information Technology (IT)
   Chief Information Officer
      Ron Margolis                                   272-2168
   Help Desk                                         272-3282
Internal Medicine Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4661
   
International Travel Clinic
   1209 University  Blvd NE                          925-6632
   Charge Nurse
       Mariano Liano
In-Vitro Fertilization                               272-3886
   
Kidney Transplant Clinic
   ACC, 2nd Fl                                       272-3100
   Surgery Clinic
Laboratory
   Main Lab 2 west                                   272-2441
   Autopsy                                           272-3053
   Blood Bank                                        272-2591
   Cancer Center                                     272-5138
   CPA (Central Processing Area)                     272-2441
   Chemistry                                         272-0998
   Cytogenetics                                      272-2490
   Cytology                                          938-8800
   Flow Cytometry                                    272-4900
   Hematology                                        272-8628
   Immunoassay                                       272-6059
   Lab Administration                                272-2440
   Microbiology                                      938-8872
   Molecular Diagnostics Core Lab                    272-4605
   New Mexico Immunogentics Lab                      272-0127
   Out-Patient Phlebotmy
      2 west                                         272-2440
      Laboratories
      ACC 4th Fl                                     272-0454
   Surgical Pathology                                272-2445
   Toxicology                                        272-2298
Labor & Delivery
   4 East BBRP                                       272-2603
   
Learning Center
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-2339
   
Lifeguard Air Emergency Services                     272-2798
   Chief Flight Nurse
Linen
   2 north CDU                                       272-2107
   
Lobo Sports Medicine Clinic                          925-5530
   Unit Director
      Lee Argubright
LOBO Care Clinic
   1101 Medical Arts, Bldg 4, Suite A                272-3925
   Unit Director
      Kimmie McKinney                                925-4637
Lupus Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
      Med Spec Clinic ACC                            272-3840
MFM (Maternal Fetal Medicine)                        272-2245
   
MCICU
   Cardiac Intensive Care                            272-2607
      Kathy Garcia
MRI (Magnetic Resonance Image)
   In-House                                          272-1703
   CT MRI                                            272-2436
Mail Room
   2 north                                           272-2597
   
Maintenance
   Operations)
      (See Facilities Maintenance &
Marketing
   (See Administration HSC, Marketing)
   
Materials Management
   2 north                                           272-2257
   Executive Director
      Larry Lucero                                   272-9571
   Central Distribution Unit (CDU)                   272-2363
   General Stores                                    272-9600
   Linen                                             272-2107
   Mail Room                                         272-2597
   Print Shop                                        272-3950
   Purchasing                                        272-2257
   Sterile Processing                                272-2256
Maternity & Family Planning Prog
   M & FP Administrative Offices                     272-9281
   M & FP New Futures Clinic
      5400 Cutler NE                                 272-2220
   M & FP West Mesa Clinic
      6900 Gonzales NW                               272-2154
   M & FP Northwest Valley Clinic
      1231 Candelaria NW                             272-2158
   M & FP Southeast Heights Clinic
      302 San Pablo SE                               272-5885
   M & FP South Broadway Clinic
      1500 Walter SE                                 272-2156
Maternal Fetal Medicine (MFM)
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-2245
   
Media Relations (Public Affairs)
   (See Administration, Hlth Sci Ctr)
   
Medical/Cardiac Intensive Care                       272-2607
   MCICU
Medical Equipment Repair
   2 north                                           272-2251
   
Medical Foundation
   (See University Physician Assoc)
   
Medical Records
   1 east
   Chart Requests                                    272-0478
   Chart Request Supervisor                          272-0474
   Coding/Studies                                    272-5937
   Coding Supervisor                                 272-4838
   Correspondence Requests                           272-2141
   Correspondence Supervisor                         272-0474
   Incomplete Records                                272-0187
   Transcription                                     272-0476
Medical Specialties
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
Medical Supply
   CDU                                               272-2363
   
Medical/Surgical Sub Acute
   4 east                                            272-2172
   Nurse Manager
      Shirl Valdez
Medical School, Dean Of                              272-2321
   
Medicine Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3830
   General Medicine Clinic                           272-3830
   Medical Specialties Clinic                        272-3840
   Faculty Clinic                                    272-3850
Medicine Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4661
   
Midcare Nursery                                      272-1836
   
Midwifery Call Room
   3 east                                            272-2382
   
Midwifery Clinic
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-2245
   
Midwifery Department
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-6387
   
Milagro Programs
   2450 Alamo SE                                     925-2493
   
Mother/Baby Unit                                     272-2370
   
Multiple Sclerosis
   Neuroscience Clinic                               272-0760
   
Nephrology
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4750
   
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit                         272-2127
   
Neurodiagnostic Lab                                  272-0908
   Manager
      Rose Mills
Neurology Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3342
   
Neuropathy Study                                     272-2451
   
Neuroscience ICU                                     272-2715
   Unit Director
      Cynthia Martinez
Neurosurgery Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3401
   
Newborn Intensive Care Unit                          272-2127
   
Newborn Intermediate Care                            272-1836
   
Newborn Clinic                                       272-5964
   
Newborn Nursery                                      272-2512
   
Newborn Research                                     272-0916
   
Newborn Transport                                    272-2275
   
      Nursing Unit
Northeast Heights Clinic
   7801 Academy NE                                   272-2700
   Unit Director
      Barbara Flores                                 272-5362
NM Donor Program
   111 Ash                                           843-7672
   
Nuclear Medicine
   1 east                                            272-2421
   
Nursing Education                                    272-6313
   
Nursing Recruitment
   1650 University NE, Suite 200                     272-2325
   
Nursing Units
   Trauma/Burn SAC Unit
      4 east                                         272-2172
      Adult Medicine SAC Unit  4 west                272-2571
      Adult Med Surg Oncology  3 east                925-4667
                                                     272-2571
      Intermediate Care Nursery  4 west              272-0830
   Neuroscience ICU
      2 north BBRP                                   272-2715
   Med/Cardiac Intensive Care Unit
      2 east BBRP                                    272-2607
   Trauma Burn SAC Unit
      4 east                                         272-2721
   Newborn Nursery
      3 east BBRP                                    272-2512
   OB & Triage
      4 north BBRP                                   272-2460
   Labor & Delivery
      4 east BBRP                                    272-2603
   Intermediate Care Nursery
      4 west BBRP                                    272-1836
   Mother & Baby Unit
      3 east BBRP                                    272-2370
   Newborn Intensive Care Unit
      4 west BBRP                                    272-2127
   General Pediatrics
      6 west BBRP                                    272-2704
   Pediatrics Specialty Care Unit
      6 east BBRP                                    272-1580
                                                     272-0348
   Pediatrics Intensive Care                         272-2351
   Pediatrics Infusion Unit
      6 east BBRP                                    272-6065
   Orthopaedics, Plastics & Urology
      4 south                                        272-2621
   General Surgery
      6 south                                        272-2711
   Medical/Surgical Acute Care
      4 east                                         272-2172
   Clinical and Oncology Research
      5 east                                         272-2770
   General Medicine
      5 middle                                       272-2169
   Neurology, Neurosurgery
      5 south                                        272-9086
   Cardiac Care Unit
      7 south                                        272-1022
OB/Gyn Department
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-4051
   
OB Clinic
   ACC 4th Fl                                        272-2245
      Westside                                       272-2900
OB Oncology - Patients
   5 south                                           272-9086
   
OB Testing & Triage
   4 north BBRP                                      272-2460
   Unit Director
      Rebecca Romero                                 272-2603
Observation Unit
      Medicine Clinic  ACC 5th Fl                    272-2472
Occupational Health Services                         272-2517
   
Occupational Safety
   Physical Plant Rm 126                             272-2753
   
Occupational Therapy                                 272-2104
   
Ofc of The Medical Investigator
   (OMI)                                             272-3053
   
Operating Room
   2 middle                                          272-2625
   
Operating Room Waiting Room
   2 middle                                          242-0058
   
Ophthalmology Clinics
   1600 University & ACC 1st Fl                      272-2553
                                                     925-4770
   Unit Director
      Diane Giron
Opthalmology Department                              272-6120
   
Ortho Specialties Clinic
   1101 Medical Arts                                 925-4000
   Unit Director
      Ann Brooks
Orthopaedics Clinic
   1 middle                                          272-2231
   Unit Director
      Ann Brooks
Orthopaedics Faculty Clinic
   1101 Medical Arts                                 925-4000
   
Orthopaedics Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-4107
   
OSIS
   1213 University Blvd NE                           925-4800
   Imaging Services)
      (Outpatient Surgery and
   OR                                                925-4852
   OR PACU                                           925-4852
   OR Pre-op                                         925-4850
   Ortho/Pain/Sports                                 925-4994
   Radiology                                         925-4210
PACS Administrator                                   272-4524
   
PBX                                                  272-2228
   Supervisor
      Debra Nagle                                    272-8061
PICU
   5 east BBRP                                       272-2351
   Pediatric Intensive Care Unit
PSAC
   6 east BBRP                                       272-0348
   
Pain Management Center
   1213 University                                   925-4994
   
Parking Services
   University Hospital                               272-3976
   Manager
      Janie Flores  2 ACC
Partners In Care                                     272-2554
   
Paternity Verification                               272-2591
   Blood Bank
Pathology Department                                 272-2444
   
Patient Access
   (See Laboratory)
      (Prior authorized Referrals)                   272-5101
   Manager
      Maxine Galvez
Patient Advocate                                     272-2121
   
Patient Education
   1650 University NE                                272-2340
   
Patient Financial Services
   1650 University Blvd NE  87102                    272-2521
   Hours Monday-Friday
      7:30 am - 5:00 pm
   Area Director
      Kitty Fleschute
Patient Information
   ACC 1st Fl                                        272-4368
   
Patient Registration
   1650 University Blvd NE                           272-2521
   
Patient Transport Services
   4 east                                            272-2144
   
Payroll
   1650 University Blvd NE, Suite 310                272-2135
   
Pediatrics, General Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-2345
   Clinic Nurse Manager
      Doris Tinagero                                 272-9967
Pediatrics Department
   PEDS Cardiology
      3 middle                                       272-8780
   PEDS Endcrnlgy Metabolism Cnslt
      ACC 3rd Fl                                     272-5551
   PEDS Hemo Only                                    272-5551
   PEDS Hemo/Onc                                     272-5551
   PEDS Gastroenterology (GI)                        272-5551
   PEDS Infectious Disease                           272-5551
   PEDS Surgery                                      272-5913
   PEDS PICU                                         272-5551
   PEDS Admit/Discharge
      3 west                                         272-2188
Pediatrics Education
   3 west                                            272-0356
   
Pediatrics Emergency Room                            272-2241
   Monday-Saturday 7 PM - 1:30 AM
   Sunday 1 PM - 1:30 AM
Pediatrics Hospice
   1650 University NE, Suite 480                     272-6700
   
Pediatrics Intensive Care Unit
   5 east BBRP                                       272-2351
   
Pediatrics Nursing Unit
   6 west BBRP                                       272-2704
   General
Pediatrics Pulmonary
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-5551
   
Pediatrics Pulmonary Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-0236
   
Pediatrics Psychiatry
   Family Practice Center                            272-5002
   
Pediatrics Specialties Clinic
   ACC 3rd Fl                                        272-2345
   Clinic Nurse Manager
      Doris Tinagero                                 272-9967
Pediatrics Special Care Unit
   6 east BBRP                                       272-0348
   
Perfusion Services (OR)                              272-8073
   
Peripheral Vascular Clinic                           272-2336
   
Peripheral Vascular Dept                             272-5850
   
Personnel
   1650 University NE, Suite 200                     272-2325
   
Pharmacy Office
   4 north
   Executive Director
      Louis Achusim                                  272-2035
   In-Patient                                        272-2033
   IV                                                272-2774
   TPN                                               272-2788
   Discharge                                         272-9061
   Investigational Drug Studies                      272-2515
Physical Therapy
   1 east                                            272-2104
   Director
      Janet Dooley  1025 Medical Arts NE             272-9020
Physician's Reading Room                             272-2098
   
Planning
   (See Health Sci Ctr Planning)
   
Plastic Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-4264
   
Plastic Surgery Clinic
   2nd Fl                                            272-2336
   
Playroom
   6 north BBRP                                      272-0967
   
Point of Care Testing                                272-0980
   
Pricing (In-Patient Only)
   Admitting                                         272-2418
   
Print Shop                                           272-3950
   
Provider Review
   (See Utilization Review)
   
Psychiatric Consult/Liaison Srv                      272-4763
   Adults & Children
Psychiatry Department
   Family Practice Center, 4th Fl                    272-2223
   
Public Affairs
   (See Administration HSC)
   
Public Health
   1111 Stanford NE                                  841-4100
   
Public Relations                                     272-3322
   
Pulmonary Clinic
   Call Medical Specialties Clinic                   272-3840
Pulmonary Function Scheduling                        272-0274
   
Pulmonary Services Department
   4 middle                                          272-2596
   
Purchasing
   Butler Building                                   272-8918
   
Quality Outcomes Management
   1650 University NE, Suite 400                     272-0140
   
Radiology/Imaging
   1 north
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-2421
   Special Breast Procedures                         925-4915
   Radiology-Fluoro, CT, MRI                         272-4545
   Mammo & U/S                                       272-2421
Radiology Department Contacts
   CT-UH                                             272-2428
                                                     282-5697
   CT-Pavilion                                       272-2773
                                                     925-4689
   CT -OSIS                                          925-4951
   Film Imaging Library                              272-2096
                                                     272-2093
   Film Imaging - Legal & Mammo                      272-9795
   General Radiology - Main                          272-2424
                                                     272-2425
   Gen Rad - Fluro Suite                             925-4117
   Room #1                                           272-2251
   Room #4                                           Nop-hone
   Room #7                                           272-9154
   Room #8                                           272-9154
   Room #11                                          272-9154
   General Radiology - Pavilion                      272-0607
                                                     272-1710
   Interventional Radiology
      IR Suite & Scheduling                          272-1818
   
      IR Holding Room - 1 west                       272-3412
                                                     272-3438
   
      Endovascular Suite - OR                        272-4486
   Mammography                                       925-4955
   MRI - UH                                          272-1125
   MRI - Pavilion                                    272-2100
   MRI - OSIS                                        925-4952
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-2421
      PET/CT                                         925-4528
                                                     925-4529
   OSIS Imaging Front Desk                           925-4210
   Patient Transport                                 272-2144
   --After hours pager                               951-3199
   Radiology Informatics
      Gen Rad- Pav- Clerk                            272-1782
   General Radiology - OSIS                          925-4948
   PACS Administrator                                272-3516
                                                     951-2826
   PACS/RIS/Spch Q Pager                             951-3032
   RIS                                               272-4527
                                                     951-3160
   Speech Q                                          272-8128
                                                     951-4529
   Rad Analyst                                       272-4524
                                                     951-2859
   Ultrasound - Main                                 925-6540
                                                     925-6628
   Ultrasound - Pavilion                             272-1900
   Ultrasound - OSIS                                 925-4959
RIS Administrator                                    272-4527
   
Radiology IT Support Analyst                         272-3516
   
Radiology Reading Rooms
   Main                                              272-2098
   Main                                              272-2097
   CT Body                                           272-2628
   Neuro                                             272-5986
   Skeletal                                          925-4116
   Peds                                              272-3800
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-9345
   Ultrasound                                        925-4978
Radiology Supervisors
   CT                                                272-3077
                                                     272-3818
   MRI                                               272-4178
                                                     272-8262
   Interventional Radiology
      Technologist Sup                               272-4178
                                                     951-3171
      Nursing Sup                                    272-4178
                                                     951-3166
   General Radiology                                 272-4166
      Day/Evening                                    951-3681
                                                     951-0671
      Evening/Day
                                                     951-3389
   Mammography                                       925-4962
                                                     925-3331
   Nuclear Medicine                                  272-2421
                                                     951-3193
   OSIS Rad-CT, MRS, U/S, Gen Mam                    925-4962
                                                     951-3331
   OSIS Rad Office Supervisor                        925-4961
                                                     951-3368
   Ultrasound                                        925-4962
                                                     951-3331
   Film Library                                      272-9267
                                                     951-3191
   Transport                                         272-2144
                                                     951-3399
   Main & Pavilion Rad Office Sup                    925-6551
                                                     951-3628
   Technical Director                                272-2532
                                                     951-3197
   Area Director                                     272-0231
                                                     951-3200
Recovery Room (PACU)
   2 middle                                          272-2720
   
Rehabilitation Services-Inpatient
   1st Fl                                            272-2104
   Director
      Janet Dooley
   Occupational Therapy                              272-2104
   Physical Therapy                                  272-2104
   Outpatient
      1025 Medical Arts NE                           272-9020
Reimbursement & Cost Reporting                       272-3335
   Director
      Jody Harris                                    272-3335
Renal Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   Medical Specialties Clinic                        272-3840
Renal Department
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4750
   
Renal Nurse
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4750
   
Reproductive Endocrinology
   2701 Frontier NE, Rm 240                          272-3915
   
Respiratory Therapy
   (See Pulmonary Services)
   
Restaurant
   Cocina De Salud                                   272-2323
   
Risk Management                                      272-8639
      Laura Cicarella
Rheumatology Clinic
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3840
   
Rheumatology
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-4761
   
Ronald McDonald House
   1011 Yale Blvd NE                                 842-8960
   
Safekids                                             272-0444
   
Safety
   2 middle                                          272-0327
   
School for Children's Hospital                       272-2671
   
Security                                             272-2160
   Director
      Vito Capobianco
Senior Health Center
   1101 Medical Arts Bldg 4, Suite A                 272-1754
   Director
      Kimmie McKinney                                925-4637
Service League                                       272-2356
   Volunteer Services
Sleep Disorders
   1101 Medical Arts Ave, Bldg 2                     272-6110
   
Social Service (Financial)                           272-2316
   
Social Work (Clinical)                               272-2328
   
Southeast Heights Clinic
   302 San Pablo SE  87108                           272-5885
   
Special Acute Care, Adults
   4 east                                            272-2172
   Nurse Manager
Speech/Language/Swallow Cntr                         272-2455
   In-patient/out-patient
      3 middle
   Appointments/Information                          272-2455
   Swallowing Clinic                                 272-2455
Speech Pathology                                     272-2455
   
Speech Therapy                                       272-2455
   
Sperm Bank                                           272-3912
   
Sports Medicine Department                           272-4107
   
Staffing                                             272-2272
   
Sterile Processing
   2 middle                                          272-2256
   
Surgery Specialities Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-2337
   Manager
      Johna Lutrick
Surgery Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-4151
   
Swallowing Center                                    272-2455
   
TB Test
   Family Practice Center                            272-1722
   
Teen Lounge                                          272-1706
   
Teen OB Clinic                                       272-2245
   
Thoracic Surgery Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3189
   
Transplant Services
   2 middle                                          272-3100
   Director
      Mark Menotti
Transport Services
   Patient Transport                                 272-2144
   Newborn Transport                                 272-2275
Trauma Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-2336
   
Trauma Support Services
   Director
      Alethea Martinez                               272-9244
   Officer Supervisor
      Shannon Williams                               272-1808
   Trauma Registrar
      Samantha Sloan                                 272-1807
   Dennis Key
      Trauma Nurse Coordinators:                     272-9533
   Lisa Ferris                                       272-1835
   Richard Danner
      -                                              272-9495
Trauma/Surgical Intnsv Care Unit                     272-2721
   
Tully Library
   (Call Child Life)                                 272-2671
   
TTY TDD (Telephone for Deaf)                         272-2563
   
Ultra Sound/Obstetrics                               272-8913
   
UNM Mariposa Pediatric Hospice                       272-6700
   
UNM Psychiatric Center
   2600 Marble NE                                    272-2800
   
Univ Center for Women's Health
   ACC 4th Fl
   Nurse Manager
      Cynde Tagg                                     272-5822
   Breast Clinic Appointments                        272-2245
   Colposcopy Appointments                           272-2245
   Nurse Midwifery Appointments                      272-2248
   Private Practice Appointments                     272-2245
   REI (Reproductive Endocrinology                   272-3915
   and Infertility)
      2701 Frontier Street, Rm 240
University Faculty Center
   ACC 5th Fl                                        272-3850
   
University Ortho
   1101 Medical Arts                                 925-4000
   
Urology Clinic
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-3189
   
Utilization Management
   Director
      Marsha Houck                                   272-2328
Vascular Lab
   5 middle                                          272-1790
   
Vascular Surgery Clinic                              272-2336
   
Vascular Surgery Department
   ACC 2nd Fl                                        272-5850
   
Volunteer Services                                   272-2356
   Director
      Jan Wade
Well Woman Care Clinic
   ACC 4th Floor                                     272-2245
   
Westside Clinic
   4808 McMahon NW                                   272-2900
   Clinic Director
      Elizabeth Garcia                               925-6725
Women's Administration Services                      272-9611
   Executive Director
Women's Specialities Clinic                          272-2245
   (See Univ Ctr for Women's Health
   & Women's Ultrasound)
X-Ray                                                272-2424
   
Young Children's Health Center
   306 A San Pablo SE  87108                         272-9242