ARCHIVE

This page is currently under construction, and many of the links are broken. We appreciate your patience as we work to make the archive complete.

Past Minutes | Legislation | Past Council Members

Past Council Minutes by Year

Council Minutes 2004-2005 - Council Chair Heather Gabel-Kraemer
April 2, 2005 (Unofficial)
May 7, 2005
Council Minutes 2003-2004 - Council Chair Sherlock Terry
March 7, 2004
November 1, 2003
April 3, 2004
May 1, 2004
Council Minutes 2002-2003 - Council Chair Susan Callaway
September 7, 2002
February 1, 2003
October 5, 2002-Susan Calloway Elected Council Chair in Special Election
March 1, 2003
November 2, 2002
April 5, 2003
December 7, 2002
May 3, 2003
Council Minutes 2001-2002 - Council Chair Bill Dials
April 6, 2002
May 4, 2002
Council Minutes 2000-2001 - Council Chair Hector Balderas
*Note: Per Council's request for a report from last year's NAGPS national conference, click to view Tony Long's official report.
*Note: There are no official minutes for the May 2001 meeting because there was no quorum, as per the GPSA Constitution. Instead, the Agenda from the May meeting is available.
Council Minutes 1999-2000 - Council Chair Karl Benedict
Council Minutes 1998-1999 - Council Chair Karl Benedict

Past Legislation/Constitutions by Year [ back to top ]

2004-2005

Final Constitution & Bylaws for 2004-2005

Amendment
Date Introduced
 Deliberation Status
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Passed
9-11-04
Withdrawn
10-02-04
Withdrawn
10-02-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
12-04-04
Passed
02-05-05
Passed
02-05-05
Passed
03-05-05
Passed
04-02-05
Withdrawn
04-02-05
Passed

Past Representatives Roster by Year [ back to top ]

2004-2005

American Studies- Kathy Meyer (Rep), Jane SInclair (Alt)
Anthropology-
Char Peery (Rep), Kari Schleher (Rep)
Architecture-
Robert Williams (Rep)
Art History-
Mary Goodwin (Rep), Chad Person (Alt)
Biomedical Sciences-
Darrell Dinwiddie(Rep), Melanie Sanchez (Rep), Christopher Heaphy (Alt)
Business School-
Kelly Cowan (Rep), Brandon Huss (Rep), Ian David Parkman (Rep)
Communications & Journalism-
Matthew Petrunia (Rep)
Computer Sciences-
Aaron Clauset (Rep), Nick Pattengale (Rep), James Horey (Alt), Keith Wiley (Alt)
Counselor (Education)-
Ray Griffin (Rep)
Dental Hygiene-
Lisa M. Esparza (Rep), Missy Plese (Alt)
English-
Juan Morales (Rep)
Foreign Language & Literature-
Heather M Boni (Rep), Elizabeth MnIntosh (Alt), Christoph Laucht(Alt), Anja Shapela (Alt)
History-
Elaine Nelson (Rep), Sue Taylor (Alt)
Latin American Studies-
Sandra Ortsman (Rep), Mayra Madriz (Alt), Kateri Garcia (Alt)
Law School-
James Grubel (Rep), Laura Damian (Rep)
Linguistics-
Brittany Kubacki (Rep)
Math & Statistics-
Agate M Ponder-Sutton (Rep)
Medicine School-
Brig Barsness (Rep), Jorge Ganem (Rep), Tina Nguyen (Rep), Claire Stephens (Rep), Heather Ouellette (Rep), Nick Johnson (Rep)
Music-
Clay Vernon(Rep)
Organizational Learning-
Bea Dominguez-Meiers (Rep)
Philosophy-
Siobhan McLoughlin (Rep), Shoni Rancher (Alt 1), Kristian Simcox (Alt 2)
Physical Performance and Development-
Ethel Gregory (Rep), Elisa Grimm (Rep)
Physics & Astronomy-
George Martin (Rep)
Psychology-
Sharon Kernen (Rep), Bethany Reeb (Alt)
Public Administration-
Marcia Pinñeda (Rep), Susan C. Clair (Alt)
Sociology-
Darrin Kowitz (Rep), Deepta Dasgupta (Alt)